Saturday, 13 May 2017

Happy Mother's day long weekend everyone!  

I am on my way back to my hometown of Regina, SK to be with my Mother this weekend, and visit some old pals.  During my 6 hour layover in the YVR airport I stumbled upon some videos I took of the love of my life, Sampson.  My little Sammy was my closest companion but unfortunately he passed away this past November.  I will always remember my special little guy, and while watching video clips of him makes my heart break, it also makes it soar because I remember and carry his loving spirit everywhere I go.  

This trip to Regina will be my first without little Sammy greeting me at the door with barks and kisses, but I know that his special soul is with me always.  

video

Thursday, 14 April 2011

Who gives a shit tuesday

when you need sleep it seems impossible to get it.  Why the hell is that?  It's like, my damn dog gets to sleep whenever he wants (especially when I have to study for exams), so why the F not me???  Well I took matters into my own hands today, and not only slept in, but ate enough food to make Mary-Kate Olsen tip the scale at 99 pounds.  Oh, and barely studied...  Yeah great plan eh? Well the way I see it, my mental health is worth more than like 5% higher on a final...  Probably flawed way of looking at things, but honestly at this point I could care less....  I'll just need a grande light roast and I should be able to pull some shit about Hamlet out of my ass...  Wow that sounded terrible...  But ya know what?? I'm keepin it in cuz I have deemed this day, "who gives a shit tuesday"...
Shit it's Wednesday.
nevermind

Thursday, 24 March 2011

Maori




Anyone wanna do a Maori research paper???  



 Deadly culture

But I still lack motivation

Thursday, 17 March 2011

st paddy's

reminds me of guinness and Ireland 








not quite the same as studying' for a midterm 


I beleive in fate and destiny,

 thinking before speaking.

Takin' the bait,

and lovin' your mother








Tuesday, 15 March 2011

The Beast With Two Backs

I've very very very very slowly started to gain an appreciation for Shakespeare after having to take a class on the dude....  Still can't bring myself to finish my research paper on him....  GEEZE....  "The gendering of madness"...  Good luck me...


Madness is perceived as weakness, but it's used as a tool to help the main character to acheive revenge without being suspect...



The only truly crazy person in a play I've studied is Ophelia...  It elludes to the perceived weakness of women...



BORING EHHHHHHH????

SPRING FEVER

 Welcome to my blog I wonder how long I will keep it... Cuz all I wanna do is get outside (but unfortunately it's March, and 2:30 am)....   

My Dream:



I CAN'T WAIT FOR NESS CREEK